• Connect with us on Facebook
  • Connect with us on Twitter
  • Connect with us on Instagram
  • Connect with us on Pinterest
  • Connect with us on Youtube
Logo-big
Logo-pabst Logo-riverside Logo-turner

Events

FULL EVENTS LISTING »

One Woman 'Sex & The City'

A Parody on Love, Friendship and Shoes

Sunday, February 26

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Classic Rock Show

Sunday, February 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Pink Martini

featuring China Forbes and Thomas Lauderdale

Tuesday, February 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Illenium

with special guest Said The Sky

Thursday, March 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Extreme Midget Wrestling Federation

Friday, March 3

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

ZOSO

Saturday, March 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Chris D'Elia

Saturday, March 4

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

YURIDIA En Concierto

Saturday, March 4

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

HAYES GRIER & the boys

present: The Detour + special guest TBA

Sunday, March 5

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Joe Bonamassa

Tuesday, March 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Ina Garten

A Conversation with The Barefoot Contessa Interview with Q&A moderated by author Deborah Davis

Wednesday, March 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

TroyBoi

The Mantra Tour + special guests Ekali and Manatee Commune

Wednesday, March 8

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mac Sabbath & Metalachi

+ special guest Okilly Dokilly

Thursday, March 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Glen Phillips

of Toad The Wet Sprocket + special guest Amber Rubarth

Friday, March 10

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

+ special guest Dead Man Winter

Friday, March 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

John Caparulo

Friday, March 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jerry Seinfeld

2 Shows! March 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

JoJo

Mad Love Tour

Saturday, March 11

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Springtime Carnivore

Saturday, March 11

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

WEDMKE

A Unique Engagement Featuring local wedding vendors as individual as you are.

Sunday, March 12

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Joshua Davis

with special guest Ryan McIntyre

Sunday, March 12

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Nikki Lane - Highway Queen Tour

with Brent Cobb & Jonathan Tyler

Monday, March 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Allah-Las

THE BABE RAINBOW (OZ)

Wednesday, March 15

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Here Come The Mummies

+ special guest The Exotics

Friday, March 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Gaelic Storm

Friday, March 17

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Greensky Bluegrass

+ special guest Cris Jacobs

Friday, March 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Taj Express: The Bollywood Musical Revue

Saturday, March 18

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Brit Floyd

The World's Greatest Pink Floyd ShowImmersion World Tour 2017

Saturday, March 18

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Odd Squad Live

Sunday, March 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Strand of Oaks

with special guest Twin Limb

Sunday, March 19

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Deafheaven

with special guestThis Will Destroy You and Emma Ruth Rundle

Sunday, March 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Elizabeth Cook

Special Solo Performance plus special guest Chicago Farmer

Tuesday, March 21

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Andrew McMahon

in the Wildernesswith special guests Atlas Genius and Night Riots

Wednesday, March 22

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Galactic Winter Tour

with special guests The Hip Abduction

Thursday, March 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jim Messina

Friday, March 24

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Railroad Earth

+ special guest Billy Strings

Friday, March 24

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Experience Hendrix 2017

TOGETHER ON STAGE:Billy Cox, Buddy Guy, Zakk Wylde, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Jonny Lang, Dweezil Zappa, Doyle Bramhall, Eric Johnson, Chris Layton, Keb Mo’, Beth Hart, Mato Nanji, Ana Popovic, Noah Hunt, Henri Brown, The Slide Brothers + MORE!

Friday, March 24

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Theresa Caputo Live! The Experience

Saturday, March 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Puddles Pity Party

2 Shows! March 24 & March 25

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Festival City Symphony - Inspired by the Bard

Sunday, March 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Styx

Tuesday, March 28

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Peter Frampton

RAW: An Acoustic Tour + special guest Julian Frampton

Wednesday, March 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dr. César Lozano

Conferencia: Actitudes positivas ante la adversidad.

Thursday, March 30

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Nick Hakim

with special guest Jake Sherman

Thursday, March 30

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Shemekia Copeland

+ special guest Altered Five Blues Band

Friday, March 31

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

America

Friday, March 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Son Volt

plus special guest to be announced

Friday, March 31

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Dinosaur Zoo Live

Saturday, April 1

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Umphrey's McGee Winter 2017

Special guest on Thurs. 3/30 Earphorik

3 Nights! March 30 - April 1

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

S. Carey

with special guests Klassik + Chris Rosenau

Saturday, April 1

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Twin Peaks

with special guest White Mystery

Saturday, April 1

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Gallagher

The Jokes On You Comedy Tour + special guests Artie Fletcher & Bob Nelson

Thursday, April 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Elephant Revival

Thursday, April 6

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Los Lobos

plus special guest Paul Cebar

Friday, April 7

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

My Favorite Murder

Live Podcast

Friday, April 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

ALTON BROWN LIVE: Eat Your Science

Saturday, April 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Craig Ferguson

The New Deal Tour

Saturday, April 8

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Six Organs of Admittance

+ special guest Moss Folk

Wednesday, April 12

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

STS9

GET LOUD TOUR

Friday, April 14

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Aaron Lee Tasjan

+ special guest J-Council

Friday, April 14

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Wonder UNCOVERED

A Reinterpretation of Stevie Wonder's "Songs In The Key Of Life" as reimagined by Tarik Moody and David Wake

Friday, April 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Dave Mason

Alone Together Again

Saturday, April 15

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Welshly Arms

Wednesday, April 19

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The Dollop LIVE Podcast

Wednesday, April 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds: The Final Performances

with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin

Wednesday, April 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The New Pornographers

+ special guest Waxahatchee

Thursday, April 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Morgan James

Reckless Abandon Tour with special guest Andy Allo

Thursday, April 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Randy and Mr. Lahey

Friday, April 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Michael W. Smith

+ special guests Jordan Feliz & Nathan Tasker

Friday, April 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Great Lake Swimmers

plus special guest Brooke Annibale

Friday, April 21

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Chris Tucker

Friday, April 21

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Dan TDM

Saturday, April 22

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Robbie Fulks

with special guests Seth Walker and Edward David Anderson

Saturday, April 22

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Two Door Cinema Club

+ special guest tba

Wednesday, April 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Marc Maron

The Too Real Tour

Thursday, April 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Hal Ketchum

Thursday, April 27

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Magic Men Live!

Thursday, April 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Ring Of Honor Wrestling

Friday, April 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Robin Trower

Friday, April 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Peter Mulvey w/ Sista Strings

Saturday, April 29

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Aimee Mann

plus special guest Jonathan Coulton

Sunday, April 30

Pabst - LOWER LEVEL SHOW

144 E. Wells St Mil. Wi, 53202

Bishop Briggs

+ special guests SHAED & Manatee Commune

Sunday, April 30

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood of Whose Line is it Anyway?!

The Scared Scriptless Tour

Saturday, May 6

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Denny Laine

Playing "Band On The Run" and more

Sunday, May 7

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Overcoats

+ special guest tba

Monday, May 8

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The Growlers

Tuesday, May 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Wild Reeds

+ special guest Blank Range

Tuesday, May 9

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Rival Sons

Hollow Bones Tourwith special guests London Souls + Howie Pyro

Wednesday, May 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Joey Diaz

Friday, May 12

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Chicago

plus special guest tba

Friday, May 12

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jillian Michaels

Saturday, May 13

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues with Sam Lay

+ special guest Jackson Mud (Josh Caterer of Smoking Popes)

Saturday, May 13

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Bush

Sunday, May 14

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Old 97s

with special guest Nicole Atkins

Sunday, May 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Tape Face

Wednesday, May 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Journal Sentinel Sports Awards

Sponsored by Aurora Health Care

Wednesday, May 17

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Miles Mosley + The West Coast Get Down

Thursday, May 18

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Bonobo

Friday, May 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Sebastian Maniscalco

Saturday, May 20

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Los Tres Tristes Tigres

Saturday, May 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Justin Townes Earle

+ special guest The Sadies

Monday, May 22

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Perfume Genius

+ special guest serpentwithfeet

Tuesday, May 23

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Big Something

Thursday, May 25

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

JULIANNE AND DEREK HOUGH:

MOVE - BEYOND - LIVE ON TOUR

Saturday, May 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Tony Bennett

+ special guest Antonia Bennett

Sunday, May 28

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Savoy Brown

with special guest Tallan Noble Latz

Thursday, June 1

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Norah Jones

Day Breaks World Tour with special guest tba

Friday, June 2

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Daniel O'Donnell

Saturday, June 3

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Diana Krall

Sunday, June 4

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

Tuesday, June 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Future Islands

with special guest TBA

Wednesday, June 7

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

John Legend

Darkness & Light Tour plus special guest Gallant

Thursday, June 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Old Crow Medicine Show

Performing Blonde on Blonde

Friday, June 9

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Southern Culture on the Skids

Wednesday, July 12

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Bring It! LIVE

Thursday, July 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Ryan Adams

+ special guest TBA

Sunday, July 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Foxygen

with special guest TBA

Wednesday, August 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Idina Menzel

with special guest TBA

Sunday, August 13

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Capitol Steps

Saturday, September 16

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Steve Martin & Martin Short

An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life with The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko

Sunday, October 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

2Cellos

Thursday, October 26

BMO Harris Bradley Center

1001 N 4th St Mil. WI, 53203

Milwaukee Police Band 2018 Annual Concert

Saturday, February 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202