• Connect with us on Facebook
  • Connect with us on Twitter
  • Connect with us on Instagram
  • Connect with us on Pinterest
  • Connect with us on Youtube
Logo-big
Logo-pabst Logo-riverside Logo-turner

Events

FULL EVENTS LISTING »

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Wednesday, September 9

Pabst - LOWER LEVEL SHOW

144 E. Wells St Mil. Wi, 53202

JEN KIRKMAN

Wednesday, September 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Wishbone Ash

with special guests Electric Revolution and Serious Jones

Thursday, September 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mondo Lucha

Friday, September 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Penn & Teller

Friday, September 11

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Mystic India

The World Tour

Saturday, September 12

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Festival City Symphony: American Celebration

Sunday, September 13

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Desaparecidos

Plus special guest Joyce Manor

Monday, September 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Moth MainStage

Scheduled to appear: Dan Kennedy, Danusia Trevino, Abbas Mousa

Wednesday, September 16

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Taste of Ireland U2ZOO * TALLYMOORE

Thursday, September 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Country in The City

A FREE OUTDOOR FESTIVALIN DOWNTOWN MILWAUKEE Kelsea Ballerini, Michael Ray, Bella Cain and more artist to be announced

Saturday, September 19

Cathedral Square Park

Wells & Jefferson Mil. WI, 53202

Hannibal Buress

Saturday, September 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Beyond the Blues & Barbecue

Saturday, September 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

St. Louis Jesuits

A Concert Benefiting Cristo Rey High School

Sunday, September 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Calexico

with special guest Gaby Moreno

Sunday, September 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Beach House

+ special guest Jessica Pratt

Monday, September 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

REEL ROCK 10

Monday, September 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Ben Rector

+ special guest Judah and the Lion

Wednesday, September 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Funk Volume 2015 Tour with Hopsin, Dizzy Wright, Jarren Benton, DJ Hoppa, and more

with Hopsin, Dizzy Wright, Jarren Benton, DJ Hoppa, and more

Friday, September 25

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Ralphie May

Friday, September 25

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Metropolitan Opera Rising Stars Concert Series

Saturday, September 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Heartless Bastards

with special guest Alberta Cross

Sunday, September 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Brandi Carlile

plus special guest TORRES

Tuesday, September 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Growlers

+ special guest Babe Rainbow

Tuesday, September 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mark Knopfler and Band

Wednesday, September 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

David Allan Coe

with special guests Doghouse Flowers and Ronnie Richards

Thursday, October 1

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Blues Traveler

plus special guest Matt Jaffe & The Distractions

Friday, October 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Last Comic Standing Live

Featuring the Top 5 Finalistsfrom NBC’s Last Comic Standing Michael Palascak, Dominique, Clayton English, Andy Erickson and Ian Bagg

Saturday, October 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Sunday, October 4

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Districts

+ special guest Sun Club

Monday, October 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Blitzen Trapper

Tuesday, October 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Tobias Jesso Jr.

with special guest tbd

Wednesday, October 7

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Stuff You Should Know LIVE

Thursday, October 8

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Adler's Fall Comedy Classic Starring The Sklar Brothers, Nikki Glaser & Brody Stevens

Starring The Sklar Brothers, Nikki Glaser & Brody Stevens

Friday, October 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Russell Peters

Almost Famous Tour

Friday, October 9

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Little Big Town

with special guest Drake White and the Big Fire and Cam

Saturday, October 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Criss Angel presents THE SUPERNATURALISTS

3 SHOWS! October 9 & 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Melissa Etheridge

This is M.E. Solo

Wednesday, October 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Lettuce

special guest Filibusta

Thursday, October 15

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Lucinda Williams

plus special guest Buick 6

Thursday, October 15

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

Friday, October 16

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The String Cheese Incident

Friday, October 16

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band

& His All Starr Band featuring Todd Rundgren, Gregg Rolie, Steve Lukather & Richard Page of Mr. Mister

Saturday, October 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt

Sunday, October 18

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Lone Bellow

with special guest Anderson East

Monday, October 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Youth Lagoon

with special guest Moon King

Tuesday, October 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

ZOLTÁN MÁGA

From Budapest with Love

Tuesday, October 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Mary Chapin Carpenter

with special guest Rose Cousins

Wednesday, October 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Melanie Martinez

with special guest Handsome Ghost

Wednesday, October 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Lucero

Performing an acoustic set to open each show

Thursday, October 22

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Arlo Guthrie

Alice’s Restaurant 50th Anniversary

Friday, October 23

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Widespread Panic 3 NIGHTS!!

October 23, 24 & 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

In The Valley Below

with special guests The Moth & The Flame

Sunday, October 25

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

After Parties with Sherman Ewing

3 Nights • October 23, 24 & 25

Mo's Irish Pub

142 West Wisconsin Avenue Mil. WI, 53202

Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear

Monday, October 26

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Matisyahu

Tuesday, October 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Langhorne Slim & The Law

Tuesday, October 27

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Bill Burr

2 SHOWS! October 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Alvin & The Chipmunks: Live on Stage!

Alvin &The Chipmunks:Live on Stage!

Wednesday, October 28

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

MisterWives

with special guests Waters and Cruisr

Wednesday, October 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Field Report

in a Special Pabst Lower Level Show special guest to be announced

Thursday, October 29

Pabst - LOWER LEVEL SHOW

144 E. Wells St Mil. Wi, 53202

Houndmouth

special guest tba

Thursday, October 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Umphrey's McGee Halloween Run 2015

*with North American Scum on 10/29 & The Motet on 10/30

3 SHOWS! October 29, 30 & 31

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Fab Four: The Ultimate Tribute

The Ultimate Tribute

Friday, October 30

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Norah Jones

plus special guest tba

Sunday, November 1

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Tori Kelly

plus special guest to be announced

Monday, November 2

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

America’s Test Kitchen Live

Featuring Christopher Kimball

Tuesday, November 3

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Gordon Lightfoot

Wednesday, November 4

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Colin Hay

of Men at Work

Thursday, November 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Mac DeMarco

with special guests Alex Calder and The Courtneys

Friday, November 6

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

JJ Grey and Mofro

plus special guest

Friday, November 6

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Nels Cline Stained Radiance with Norton Wisdom

with special guest Sam Amidon

Friday, November 6

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The Charlatans

Monday, November 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Welcome to Night Vale Joseph Fink & Jeffrey Cranor

Tuesday, November 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey of Peter, Paul and Mary

of Peter, Paul and Mary

Tuesday, November 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Subdudes

Wednesday, November 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Rainn Wilson

Thursday, November 12

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Ring Of Honor Wrestling

Friday, November 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

truTV Impractical Jokers ‘Where’s Larry?’ Tour Starring The Tenderloins

‘Where’s Larry?’ TourStarring The Tenderloins

Friday, November 13

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jackson Browne

plus special guests Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams

Saturday, November 14

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

RISK! Live Podcast

hosted by Kevin Allison

Saturday, November 14

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Guster

plus special guest to be announced

Saturday, November 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Steve Earle and The Dukes

with special guests The Mastersons

Thursday, November 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Andrea Gibson

special guest to be announced

Friday, November 20

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

EL VY feat. Matt Berninger (The National) & Brent Knopf (Ramona Falls, Menomena)

featuring Matt Berninger (The National)& Brent Knopf (Ramona Falls, Menomena)

Friday, November 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

The Princess Bride: An Inconceivable Evening with Cary Elwes

*Screening of the Legendary Film,Q&A and Behind the Scenes Stories

Sunday, November 22

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Prince Experience

Saturday, November 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Louis Prima Jr. & The Witnesses

with MYSO: Rhumba

Sunday, November 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Jeff Foxworthy and Larry The Cable Guy

2 SHOWS - December 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Heart

Monday, December 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Michael McDonald: This Christmas

AN EVENING OF HOLIDAY AND HITS

Tuesday, December 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Celtic Woman: Home for Christmas featuring The Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Home for Christmas featuring The Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Friday, December 11

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Men of the Strip

Friday, December 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

DigiTour SlayBells Ice

5QUAD: BruhItsZach, Nick Bean, Timmy Connors, Rudan C, Edwin Burgos Additional performers will be added over the coming months

Sunday, December 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Cirque Dreams Holidaze

2 Shows • Dec. 26 & 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jim Gaffigan

+ special guest tbd

3 SHOWS - Dec. 29, 30 + 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Tenors

Under One Sky Tour

Friday, January 22

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Frank Caliendo

Saturday, January 23

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Dorian Gray

Two Weekends! February 12 - 21, 2016

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Kathleen Madigan

2 SHOWS! March 5

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Festival City Symphony: Peter and the Wolfgang

Sunday, March 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Present Music - Equinox: Light and Dark

Sunday, March 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Festival City Symphony: Bigger is Better

Sunday, May 1

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Present Music - Season Finale & Party

Friday, June 3

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203