• Connect with us on Facebook
  • Connect with us on Twitter
  • Connect with us on Instagram
  • Connect with us on Pinterest
  • Connect with us on Youtube
Logo-big
Logo-pabst Logo-riverside Logo-turner

Events

FULL EVENTS LISTING »

David Bazan

with special guest Laura Gibson

Saturday, June 25

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

John Paul White

with special guests The Secret Sisters

Monday, July 11

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

The Black Lips

with special guests Chain & The Gang, Platinum Boys, and Vangard DJ's Hollywood & Christreater

Wednesday, July 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Sawyer Fredericks

with special guest Mia Z

Friday, July 15

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Super Furry Animals

Friday, July 15

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Steely Dan & Steve Winwood

Saturday, July 16

BMO Harris Pavilion

200 North Habor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

Car Seat Headrest

with special guests Stef Chura + The Pukes

Sunday, July 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

John Carpenter : Live Retrospective

(Performing themes from his classic films and new compositions)

Monday, July 18

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Parachute

+ special guests Brynn Elliott and Jerad Finck

Tuesday, July 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Kaleo

with special guest The Wind + The Wave

Wednesday, July 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Darrell Scott

with special guest Peter Mulvey

Wednesday, July 20

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Rich Robinson

plus special guest Bonnie Bishop

Thursday, July 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Citizen Cope

Solo Acoustic

Thursday, July 21

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Kian 'n' JC

Don't Try This at Home

Friday, July 22

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Dr. Dog

+ special guest to be announced

Friday, July 22

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Milwaukee Firkin Craft Beer Festival

Saturday, July 23

Cathedral Square Park

Wells & Jefferson Mil. WI, 53202

Lyle Lovett and his Large band

Saturday, July 23

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

BØRNS

+ special guests Lewis Del Mar and Beau

Tuesday, July 26

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Marc Cohn

25th Anniversary of Walking in Memphis

Thursday, July 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Ra Ra Riot

+ special guest Paper Holland

Thursday, July 28

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

I Am Rapaport: Stereo Podcast Live

Friday, July 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Twenty One Pilots

with special guests MUTEMATH and Chef’Special

Saturday, July 30

BMO Harris Pavilion

200 North Habor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

Hari Kondabolu

Sunday, July 31

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

LOUIS C.K.

+ special guest TBD

Monday, August 1

BMO Harris Bradley Center

1001 N 4th St Mil. WI, 53203

Wye Oak

+ special guest Tuskha

Tuesday, August 2

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Schefter & Berry: Winning Fantasy Football

Friday, August 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

White Lung

+ special guest Greys

Friday, August 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Grace Potter

+ special guest Brynn Elliott

Friday, August 5

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Sean Hayes

+ special guest Derik Hultquist

Sunday, August 7

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Jen Kirkman

special guests to be announced

Sunday, August 7

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Todrick Hall presents Straight Outta Oz

Tuesday, August 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Digitour Summer

featuring• Dylan Dauzat • Baby Ariel• Weston Kour• Rickey Thompson• Freddy Amazin• Jake T. Austin+ MORE!

Wednesday, August 10

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Who's Bad

The Ultimate Tribute to Michael Jackson

Thursday, August 11

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Deadpool

Friday, August 12

Discovery World

500 N Harbor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

The Mavericks

+ special guest TBD

Sunday, August 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

OLIVIA HOLT

Rise Of A Phoenix Tour + special guest Ryland

Wednesday, August 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

X

Re-Zoomed

Thursday, August 18

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Trainwreck

Friday, August 19

Discovery World

500 N Harbor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

BIG TIME WRESTLING

Sting, Damien Sandow, Lex Luger, Billy Gunn, Rhino and more

Friday, August 19

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Priscilla Presley

An Open Conversation

Saturday, August 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

YES

The Album Series

Sunday, August 21

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Lake Street Dive

+ special guest Darlingside

Tuesday, August 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Periphery

Sonic Unrest Tour with special guests SiKth, Chon, Toothgrinder

Wednesday, August 24

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Cameron Esposito

Thursday, August 25

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Guided by Voices

+ special guest Broncho

Thursday, September 1

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Bonnie Raitt

with special guest Richard Thompson Trio

Friday, September 2

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jenny Lewis

Rabbit Fur Coat Ten Year Anniversary Tourwith The Watson Twins

Wednesday, September 7

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Friday, September 9

Discovery World

500 N Harbor Drive Mil. Wi, 53202

Trevor Noah

Friday, September 9

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Mondo Lucha

Friday, September 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Capitol Steps

Saturday, September 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

The Australian Pink Floyd Show

Best of The Best Tour

Saturday, September 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Lydia Loveless

+ special guest tba

Sunday, September 11

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Wishbone Ash

Monday, September 12

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Junior Boys

+ special guest TBD

Tuesday, September 13

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Echo and The Bunnymen

+ special guest to be announced

Thursday, September 15

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Trampled by Turtles

Friday, September 16

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Whose Live Anyway?

feat. Ryan Stiles, Greg Proops, Jeff Davis and Joel Murray

Friday, September 16

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Beth Hart

plus special guest TBA

Sunday, September 18

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Margaret Glaspy

+ special guest tba

Monday, September 19

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Jake Bugg

+ special guest Syd Arthur

Tuesday, September 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Peaches

with special guest TBA

Tuesday, September 20

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Throwing Shade Live Podcast

Brought to you by MailChimp

Friday, September 23

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

A Candid Conversation with Marcia Clark

Saturday, September 24

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Joseph Arthur

+ special guest Reuben Hollebon

Saturday, September 24

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

CHVRCHES

Sunday, September 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Mountain Goats

with special guest Oh Pep!

Tuesday, September 27

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Local Natives

plus special guest Charlotte Day Wilson

Tuesday, September 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

John Hiatt

Wednesday, September 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Mariachi Vargas and Yolanda Del Rio

Saturday, October 1

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Glass Animals

Wednesday, October 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Marian Hill

With special guests VÉRITÉ and SHAED

Wednesday, October 5

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Bianca Del Rio

“Not Today Satan” Tour

Friday, October 7

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

GLORIA TREVI en Concierto

EL AMOR WORLD TOUR

Friday, October 7

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Seratones

plus special guest tba

Sunday, October 9

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Vocalosity

+ special guest TBD

Monday, October 10

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Ingrid Michaelson

plus special guest AJR

Thursday, October 13

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Masters of Illusion

Friday, October 14

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

of Montreal

Friday, October 14

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Loreena McKennitt

Saturday, October 15

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Sunday, October 16

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Garrison Keillor

Monday, October 17

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Gojira

+ special guest Tesseract

Monday, October 17

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

M83

with Shura

Wednesday, October 19

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Tegan and Sara

+ special guest Torres

Thursday, October 20

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Mythinformation Conference III

Friday, October 21

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Joan Baez

Sunday, October 23

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Failure

The 20th Anniversary of Fantastic Planet

Sunday, October 23

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Widespread Panic

A Food Drive Event

3 Nights! Oct. 21, 22 & 23

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Octonauts Live!

Octonauts & the Deep Sea Adventure

Thursday, October 27

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Brett Dennen

+ special guests Lily & Madeleine

Friday, October 28

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Peter Hook & The Light

performing "Substance"Joy Division & New Order

Saturday, October 29

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

Foy Vance

The Wild Swan Tour + special guest TBD

Saturday, October 29

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Amos Lee

Saturday, October 29

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

David Feherty

Saturday, October 29

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

+ special guest TBD

Sunday, October 30

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

for KING & COUNTRY

+ special guest Jordan Feliz

Thursday, November 3

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Kansas

Leftoverture 40th Anniversary

Thursday, November 3

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

John Prine

plus special guest to be announced

Saturday, November 5

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jake Shimabukuro

+ special guest TBD

Sunday, November 6

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202

Bridget Everett... POUND IT!

+ special guest TBA

Wednesday, November 9

Turner Hall Ballroom

1040 N. 4th St. Mil. WI, 53203

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Prince Experience - Performs "Purple Rain"

Friday, November 25

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Straight No Chaser

I'll Have Another 20th Anniversary Tour

Thursday, December 8

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

MSO Performs the Music of David Bowie

2 Shows! Dec. 9 & 10

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

The Bad Plus

2 Shows! December 15

The Back Room @ Colectivo Coffee

2211 N Prospect Ave Mil. WI, 53202

Harry Potter in Concert with MSO

3 Shows! December 16 & 17

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas by Chip Davis

with a Nine-Piece Orchestra

Sunday, December 18

The Riverside Theater

116 W. Wisconsin Ave Mil. WI, 53203

Jim Gaffigan

Fully Dressed + special guest TBD

3 Shows! December 29, 30 & 31

The Pabst Theater

144 East Wells Street Mil. WI, 53202